Home Page

Staff List

STAFF LIST 2017/2018

 

Headteacher

 

Mrs. G. Eccles

 

Deputy Headteacher

 

Mrs. K. Riley

 

Assistant Headteacher

 

Mrs. G. Baker

 

EYFS

 

Teaching Staff

Mrs G.Baker (EYFS Leader)

Mrs R.Palmer, Mrs C McNeil, Miss K.Hatton, Miss G Blakey

 

Teaching Assistants 

 

Miss S Worthington, Miss V Aldred, Miss J. Jackson, Mrs L. Sutherland

 

KS1

 

Teaching Staff                                                                   Teaching Assistants

                                                                       

Mrs K Livsey (KS1 Phase Leader)                                         Mrs. D. Paterson(am)

Miss C.Neely                                                                     Miss E. Whittle

Miss R.Vesty                                                                      Mrs M. Morning

                                                                                        Miss C. Watson

KS2   

                                               

Teaching Staff                                                                    Teaching Assistants

 

Mrs K.Riley (UKS2 Phase Leader)                                         Mrs S. Stevens

Mrs. C. Collinge  (LKS2 Phase Leader)                                  Miss P Nundall

Miss. C. Bauldry                                                                 Mr A Eppleston

Mrs. M. Rennie                                                                   Mrs. J. Kilburn (am)

Miss S Welsh                                                                     Miss. L. Ogley

Miss S. Dean                                                                      Miss A Ryder

Mrs. E. Ferguson-Heath                                                       Miss C Williamson            

Mrs V Walmsley    

Miss E.Eglin                                                               

                                                          

                                                                                           

                                                                                               

 

 

 

SCHOOL ADMINISTRATORS

 

Mrs N. Dooner (Senior Finance and HR Officer))

Ms D. Prescott  (Admin Finance Officer)

Mr. W. Isles (Assistant Administrator)

 

PARENT SUPPORT ADVISOR

 

Mrs. C. Edwards

 

 

SITE MANAGER

 

Mr. L. Parnell

 

CLEANING STAFF

 

Mrs. P. Flannery

Mrs Y Berhane

Mrs. A. Toomey

 

LUNCHTIME STAFF

 

Mrs. A. Rayner                                                          Mrs G Agyeman

Mrs. K. Fulton                                                          Mrs Y Berhane

Mrs. C. Molloy                                                          Mrs L Campbell

Mrs. T. Smith                                                            Mrs K Gibson

Mrs. M. Armstrong                                                    Mrs I Osa-Oni

Mrs. A. Mora-Rodriguez                                             Mrs A Toomey

Mrs. R. Taggart                                                         Mrs K Blair